Pro Wrestling in Pittsburgh Means P-W-X!

Past Results:

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000 [coming soon!]
1999 [coming soon!]
1998 [coming soon!]
1997 [coming soon!]
1996 [coming soon!]
1995 [coming soon!]
1994 [coming soon!]
 
2006 Results

December 30th, 2006
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
The Puerto Rican Wrecking Crew defeated Dan Miles & Apollyon by a pinfall
Blue Dragon defeated Crusher Hansen by a pinfall
Brass Knuckles champion Dash Bennett defeated Sean Dahmer by a pinfall in a No DQ match
Devin Devine defeated Nikita Allanov by a pinfall in a Russian Chain match
Dangerous Damien Kass defeated Scottie Gash by a pinfall
Daron Smythe defeated PWX Heavyweight champion Chris Taylor by a countout

December 9th, 2006
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
Dan Miles defeated Apollyon by a pinfall
Brass Knuckles champion Dash Bennett defeated Sean Dahmer by a pinfall
Real Smooth defeated PWX Tag Team champions Devil's Advocates by a pinfall in a non-title match
Blue Dragon defeated Three Rivers champion Paul Atlas by a disqualification
Nikita Allanov defeated Devin Devine by a pinfall
Crusher Hansen defeated Scottie Gash by a pinfall

November 11, 2006
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
Crusher Hansen defeated Sean Dahmer by a pinfall in a No DQ match
QB Blitzz defeated Devil Bhudakahn by submission
Dash Bennett defeated Brass Knuckles champion Sabotage by a pinfall to become the new champion
Scottie Gash defeated Three Rivers champion Paul Atlas by a disqualification
Blue Dragon defeated Nikita Allanov by a pinfall
JB Destiny defeated Jake Garrett by a disqualification
Heavyweight champion Chris Taylor defeated Devin Devine by a pinfall

October 28, 2006
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
Blue Dragon defeated Apollyon by a pinfall
Bigg & Boris Naboka defeated Dash Bennett & Sean Dahmer by a pinfall
Kid Cupid defeated Krystal Frost by a pinfall
Devin Devine defeated Nikita Allanov by a pinfall
Sabotage defeated Wes Draven by a pinfall to become new Brass Knuckles champion
Three Rivers champion Paul Atlas defeated Thunder Bolt by a pinfall to retain the title
Scottie Gash defeated Crusher Hansen by a pinfall in a street fight
PWX Tag Team champions the Devil's Advocates (Devil Bhudakahn & Jake Garrett) defeated JB Destiny & QB Blitzz by a pinfall to retain their titles
Chris Taylor defeated Brandon K by a pinfall to become the new PWX Heavyweight champion

October 14, 2006
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
Blue Dragon defeated Boris Naboka, Dash Bennett, Sean Dahmer, and Apollyon in a Battle Royal for a spot in the "Atlas Wrestling Company"
Sabotage defeated Dan Miles by a pinfall in a first round match in the Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
JB Destiny & QB Blitzz defeated the PWX Tag Team Champions the Devils Advocates by a disqualification
Wes Draven defeated Mike Donovan by a pinfall in a first round match in the Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
Scottie Gash defeated Thunder Bolt by a pinfall
Chris Taylor defeated Three Rivers Champion Paul Atlas by a disqualification

September 22, 2006
12th Anniversary Show
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
Blue Dragon defeated Apollyon after Apollyon defeated Mantis666 by a pinfall in a triple threat elimination showcase match for "Atlas Wrestling Company"
JB Destiny & QB Blitzz defeated Dash Bennett & Sean Dahmer by a pinfall
Three Rivers Paul Atlas defeated Scottie Gash by a pinfall
Brett Paradise defeated Devil Bhudakahn by a disqualification
Chris Taylor defeated Tyrone Evans and Kano Carter by a pinfall in a triple threat match
PWX Heavyweight champion Brandon K def. Bigg


September 8, 2006
Jacob Woll Pavilion @ Renzie Park - McKeesport, PA
Mantis666 defeated Kano Carter by a pinfall in a showcase match for "Atlas Wrestling Company"
Blue Dragon defeated Boris Naboka by a pinfall
JB Destiny & QB Blitzz defeated the PWX Tag Team champions the Devil's Advocates (Devil Bhudakahn & Jake Garrett) by a count out
Scottie Gash defeated Sabotage by a pinfall
Nikita Allanov defeated Three Rivers champion Paul Atlas by a disqualification
PWX Heavyweight champion Brandon K defeated Tyrone Evans by a pinfall

August 26, 2006
Summer Scorcher IV
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Wes Draven defeated Sam Sational and Boris Naboka by a pinfall in a triple threat showcase match for "Atlas Wrestling Company"
Blue Dragon defeated Ace Montana by a disqualification
Devil Bhudakahn & Jake Garrett defeated Da Munchies (Dick Trimmine & Sheik Hassan) and 1/2 of the PWX Tag Team Champions Scottie Gash to become the new PWX Tag Team Champions
Nikita Allanov defeated Apollyon by a pinfall
Mantis666 defeated QB Blitzz
The Atlas Wrestling Company (Paul Atlas, Bigg, Sabotage, and Malta) defeated Team PWX (Brandon K, Chris Taylor, Sam "The Hammer" Slej, and Scott Venom)

July 8, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Blue Dragon defeated Dan Miles by a pinfall
Dash Bennett & Sean Dahmer defeated The Devil's Advocates by a pinfall
Apollyon defeated QB Blitzz by disqualification
PWX Heavyweight champion Brandon K defeated Paul Atlas by pinfall to retain the title
PWX Tag Team champions Crusher Hansen & Scottie Gash defeated Da Munchies by pinfall to retain the titles
Nikita Allanov defeated The Mantis by pinfall
Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated CJ Sensation by disqualification
Chris Taylor defeated Justin Idol by knockout in a career VS career "last man standing" match

June 17, 2006
Gauntlet For The Gold
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Devil Bhudakahn & Jake Gattett defeated Dash Bennett & Sean Dahmer by pinfall
BATTLE ROYAL *Stage 1 of "Gauntlet For The Gold"*
-JB Destiny eliminated Quinn Magnum in the battle royal to earn a spot into the "Gauntlet For The Gold"
-QB Blitzz eliminated Scottie Gash in the battle royal to earn a spot into the "Gauntlet For The Gold"
-Paul Atlas eliminated Scott Venom in the battle royal to earn a spot into the "Gauntlet For The Gold"
-CJ Sensation eliminated Blue Dragon in the battle royal to earn a spot into the "Gauntlet For The Gold"
-Eric Extasy eliminated Eisen Drache in the battle royal to earn a spot into the "Gauntlet For The Gold"
GAUNTLET ELIMINATION *Stage 2 of "Gauntlet For The Gold"*
-Eric Extasy defeated CJ Sensation (with CJ finishing 5th, this gave him a guaranteed tag team title shot)
-Paul Atlas defeated Eric Extasy (with Eric finishing 4th, this gave him a guaranteed tag team title shot)
-Paul Atlas defeated QB Blitzz with Blitzz finishing 3rd, this gave him a guaranteed brass knuckles title shot)
-Paul Atlas defeated JB Destiny for a guaranteed shot at the PWX Heavyweight Title (with JB finishing 2nd, this gave him a guaranteed three rivers title shot)
Brandon K defeated Dan Miles by pinfall in a non-title match
CJ Sensation & The Mantis defeated Eric Extasy & Brett Paradise by pinfall in an "Opponent Chooses Your Partner" Match
PWX Brass Knuckles champion Scott Venom defeated QB Blitzz by a disqualification to retain the title w/Crusher Hansen as the "Special Referee"
PWX Tag Team champions Crusher Hansen & Scottie Gash defeated Quinn Magnum and JB Destiny to retain the title in a "4 Corners Of Hell" match
PWX Heavyweight champion Brandon K defeated Chris Taylor by pinfall to retain the title

May 28, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Chris Taylor defeated Justin Idol by pinfall in a "High Risk" match
Dan Miles defeated Blue Dragon, Eisen Drache and Sabotage by pinfall to win the Gauntlet match
Mantis666 defeated JB Destiny in the "5 Minute Mantis Challenge" with a score of 46-45
"Three Rivers" Champion Paul Atlas defeated Nikita Allanov by pinfall
Da Munchies defeated Jake Garrett & Armegeddon by pinfall in a handicapped match
Quinn Magnum fought with Crusher Hansen & Scottie Gash to a no contest
CJ Sensation defeated Eric Extasy by pinfall
PWX "Brass Knuckles" champion Sam "The Hammer" Slej defeated Eisen Drache by pinfall to retain the title with the 24/7 stipulation
PWX "Brass Knuckles" champion Sam "The Hammer" Slej defeated Dan Miles by pinfall to retain the title with the 24/7 stipulation
Scott Venom defeated PWX "Brass Knuckles" champion Sam "The Hammer" Slej by pinfall to win the title with the 24/7 stipulation
Brandon K defeated Scott Venom by pinfall in a six man elimination match consisting also of Scottie Gash, Justin Idol, Chris Taylor, and Sam Slej to win the PWX Heavyweight Title

May 14, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
PWX "Brass Knuckles" champion Sam "The Hammer" Slej defeated Eisen Drache by pinfall to retain the title with the 24/7 stipulation
PWX "Brass Knuckles" champion Sam "The Hammer" Slej defeated Armageddon by pinfall to retain the title with the 24/7 stipulation
PWX "Brass Knuckles" champion Sam "The Hammer" Slej wrestled Jake Garrett to a no contest after the interference of 987
Blue Dragon defeated Dan Miles by pinfall
Scottie Gash & Crusher Hansen (987) defeated PWX "Tag Team" champions Nikita Allanov & Bigg to become the new "Tag Team" champions
Mantis666 defeated QB Blitzz in the first ever "5 Minute Mantis Challenge" with a score of 5-0
Paul Atlas defeated PWX "Three Rivers" champion Eric Extasy in a "Lumberjack Match" to become the new "Three Rivers" champion
Justin Idol defeated Chris Taylor by pinfall

April 30, 2006
2nd Annual Ray Mendez Memorial Tournament
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Dan Miles with the 24/7 brass knuckles title stipulation
Opening Round: Chris Taylor defeated Brandon K by pinfall
QB Blitzz won a battle royal to determine a spot into the tournament
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Mantis666 & Eisen Drache with the 24/7 brass knuckles title stipulation
Opening Round: Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated QB Blitzz by pinfall
Opening Round: Seth James defeated Eric Extasy by pinfall
Opening Round: Justin Idol defeated Scottie Gash by pinfall
PWX Tag Team Champions Nikita Allanov & Bigg defeated Devil Bhudakahn & Jake Garrett by pinfall to retain the titles
Semi-Finals: Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Seth James by pinfall
Semi-Finals: Chris Taylor and Justin Idol wrestled to a double pinfall
987 (Daron Smythe, Crusher Hansen, and Scott Venom) defeated RAGE (Quinn Magnum, Mad Mike, and Brandon K) by a disqualification
Finals: Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Justin Idol and Chris Taylor in a TLC match to win the 2nd Annual Ray Mendez Memorial Tournament

April 15, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
JB Destiny defeated Eisen Drache by pinfall
Nikita Allanov defeated Devil Bhudakahn by disqualification
Seth James defeated Bigg by pinfall
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Scott Venom via "chokeslam" to retain the title
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Rapture with the 24/7 brass knuckles title stipulation
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Revelation with the 24/7 brass knuckles title stipulation
Three Rivers Champion Eric Extasy defeated Paul Atlas by pinfall
Scott Venom defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Sam "Hammer" Slej with the 24/7 brass knuckles title stipulation to win the title
Sam "Hammer" Slej defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Scott Venom with the 24/7 brass knuckles title stipulation to regain the title
Brandon K & Justin Idol defeated Dirk Ciglar & Chris Hamrick by pinfall
PWX Heavyweight Champion Daron Smythe & Scottie Gash defeated Crusher Hansen & Chris Taylor by disqualification

March 25, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Brandon K defeated Scott Venom by pinfall
QB Blitzz defeated Devil Bhudakahn by pinfall
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam Slej defeated Crusher Hansen to retain the title
Three Rivers Champion Eric Extasy defeated Dirk Ciglar by pinfall to retain the title
Quinn Magnum & Mad Mike defeated Paul Atlas & Dan Miles by pinfall
Seth James defeated Justin Idol by pinfall
Bigg & Nikita Allanov defeated PWX Tag Team Champions Devin Devine & Chris Taylor by pinfall to win the titles
PWX Heavyweight Champion Daron Smythe defeated Scottie Gash by pinfall to retain the title


March 10, 2006
Burgh Brawl 10
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Three Rivers Champion Eric Extasy defeated Paul Atlas to retain the title
PWX Tag Team Champions Chris Taylor & Devin Devine defeated the Tri Chi Fraternity in a non-title match
Quinn Magnum & Mad Mike defeated Armageddon & Endangered Species in a handicapped tag team match
Justin Idol defeated Dan Miles by pinfall
Dirk Ciglar defeated Scottie Gash by disqualification
Crusher Hansen defeated PWX Heavyweight Champion Daron Smythe in a 2/3 falls match. Since Hansen won fall #3 by disqualification, the title did not change hands
Scottie Gash won the tenth annual 'Burgh Brawl

February 26, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
QB Blitzz defeated Mantis666 by pinfall
Jake Garrett defeated Eisen Drache by submission
Dirk Ciglar defeated Blue Dragon by pinfall
Dirk Ciglar defeated Brandon K by pinfall
Quinn Magnum & Mad Mike defeated Armageddon by pinfall
Brass Knuckles Champion Sam Slej defeated Devil Bhudakahn by DQ
Paul Atlas & Dan Miles defeated Three Rivers Champion Eric Extasy & Justin Idol by pinfall
Devine Devine & Chris Taylor defeated Bigg & Nikita Allanov by pinfall two sweep the "Best of Three" series, and win the vacant PWX Tag Team Championship
PWX Heavyweight Champion Daron Smythe defeated Scottie Gash, Crusher Hansen and Scott Venom in a "Fatal Four Way" to retain the title

February 12, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Devin Devine & Chris Taylor defeated Bigg & Nikita Allanov in match one of a "Best of Three Series" for the vacant Tag Team Championship
QB Blitzz defeated Jake Garrett by DQ
Justin Idol defeated Eisen Drache by pinfall
Brandon K & Scottie Gash defeated Scott Venom & Dirk Ciglar by pinfall
Sam Slej defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Devil Bhudakahn by pinfall to win the title
Paul Atlas defeated Three Rivers Champion Eric Extasy by DQ
Daron Smythe defeated PWX Heavyweight Champion Crusher Hansen by pinfall to win the title

January 21, 2006
Iron City Classic
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
PWX Heavyweight Champion Crusher Hansen, Paul Atlas & Dirk Ciglar defeated Daron Smythe, Quinn Magnum & Scottie Gash by pinfall
Tag Team Tournament Matches - Round One
-Devin Devine & Chris Taylor defeated the Section 8 Mafia by pinfall
-Bigg & Nikita Allanov defeated Da Munchies by submission
-The Gambino Brothers defeated the Tri Chi Fraternity by pinfall
-The Justin Idol & Eric Extasy defeated Mantis666 & Jason Gory by pinfall
Semi-Finals
-Bigg & Nikita Allanov defeated the Gambino Brothers by disqualification
-Devin Devine & Chris Taylor defeated Justin Idol & Eric Extasy by pinfall
Finals
-Bigg & Nikita Allanov defeated Devin Devine & Chris Taylor by pinfall


January 7, 2006
The Palisades - McKeesport, PA
Devin Devine & Chris Taylor defeated Sabotage & Teddy Fine by pinfall
QB Blitzz and Jake Garrett fought to a double disqualification
Dan Miles defeated Eisen Drache by pinfall
Bigg & Nikita Allanov defeated Armageddon and Da Munchies in a tag team gauntlet match
Brass Knuckles Champion Devil Bhudakahn defeated Sam Slej
Daron Smythe defeated Paul Atlas in a "Best 2/3 Falls" match
Brandon K defeated Scott Venom by pinfall
PWX Heavyweight Champion Crusher Hansen defeated Three Rivers Champion Eric Extasy by pinfall